About SamKu

ABOUT SAMKUReal Name : Samuel Ku(구사무엘)

Stage Name : Sam Ku(구쌤)

Birthday : January 16th, 1988 (26 Years old) | Capricorn

blood group : AB

Social Network : Facebook | Twitter | Official Blog | Youtube

Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea

Live in : Chicago, Illinois, United States

Education: Maine East High School. Chicago, Illinois, United States

Height: 186cm

Weight: 65kg

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Food : Kimchi

Favorite Song : Garosugil

Favourite Korean artists : 2NE1 CL, Dynamic Duo, Verbal Jint And Wheesung

Agency : KT MUSIC Record label G&G Production

Debut : 2014 Feb,19 SAM 1ST SINGLE `Galosugil (가로수 길)`

3

Download 1st single “Garosugil” on Genies : Here

Download 1st single “Garosugil” on itune : Here

MV Release on 2014 Feb,18 샘 SAM – 가로수길 Garosugil

Debut Stage : 2014 Feb, 21 on Music Bank

 

SAM 2nd Single `Tonight` Release on 2014 June,09

433676

Download 2nd Tonight on itune : Here

proxy

2012 Joyjin (조이진) – 다신 헤어지지 말자 {feat. Sam Ku)

2056824595_YA3jVKgq_2112226_500

2012 Album The voice of Korea Part _________________________________________________________

Career

MC <Pops in Seoul> 08:30/ 18:30/ 21:30(KST)
TV ON AIR: http://goo.gl/XjLL2B
Website: http://me2.do/FPjHyWaH

Every friday 5~6PM will be on Super Kpop “Sing & Song” with 1kyne from Electroboyz on Arirang Radio!

Other Info

  • He is Song Writer and He is a former contestant of the first season of the Korean version of the hit singing audition program “The Voice”, host by Mnet
  • When He’s not working on music, which is something he do to de-stress from singing, He watch a lot of movies.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s